List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Phalacrocorax auritus
Common Name: Double-crested Cormorant
Family: Phalacrocoracidae
Description: A Double-crested Cormorant (Phalacrocorax auritus) in pHake Lake.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: pHake Lake
Photo Type: Animal--Bird
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2014-10-15
Upload Date: 2015-03-13 14:32:32
<<Return to list