List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Cathartes aura
Common Name: Turkey Vulture
Family: Cathartidae
Description: A Turkey Vulture (Cathartes aura) flying over the BFS.
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Animal--Bird
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2009-07-05
Upload Date: 2015-03-13 14:37:06
<<Return to list