List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Chloropidae, unidentified sp.
Common Name: (a frit fly)
Family: Chloropidae
Description: A frit fly (Chloropidae, unidentified sp.) on Red Maids (Calandrinia ciliata) in a grassy area west of pHake Lake.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Western CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2015-03-15
Upload Date: 2015-03-24 10:54:35
<<Return to list