List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Muscidae, unidentified aquatic sp.
Common Name: (a muscid fly)
Family: Muscidae
Description: A muscid fly (family Muscidae, unidentified aquatic sp.) on the mud at the edge of the 'new' toad pond.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Vernal Pools
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2015-03-15
Upload Date: 2015-03-24 11:47:02
<<Return to list