List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Erynnis propertius
Common Name: Propertius Duskywing
Family: Hesperiidae
Description: A Propertius Duskywing (Erynnis propertius) on Common Fiddleneck (Amsinckia intermedia) in the East Field in the area that burned in the Foothill Fire (11 September 2013).
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: South Field
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2015-03-16
Upload Date: 2015-03-24 22:09:29
<<Return to list