List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Hololena curta
Common Name: (a funnel web spider)
Family: Agelenidae
Description: A funnel web spider, Hololena curta, on Wild Grape (Vitis sp.) next the boat landing at pHake Lake.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: pHake Lake
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2010-07-03
Upload Date: 2015-03-28 15:48:29
<<Return to list