List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Neoscona oaxacensis
Common Name: Western Spotted Orbweaver
Family: Araneidae
Description: A Western Spotted Orbweaver (Neoscona oaxacensis) in her web strung across the trail on the south side of pHake Lake.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: pHake Lake
Photo Type: Animal--invertebrate
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2005-08-10
Upload Date: 2015-03-28 17:58:45
<<Return to list