List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Superstitionia donensis
Common Name: Superstition Mountains Scorpion
Family: Superstitioniidae
Description: A Superstition Mountains Scorpion, Superstitionia donensis, a the BFS.
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Animal--invertebrate
Photographer: Jonathan Wright
Date Taken: 2005-03-09
Upload Date: 2015-03-28 21:27:43
<<Return to list