List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Chlorochroa sayi
Common Name: Say’s Stink Bug
Family: Pentatomidae
Description: A Say’s Stink Bug (Chlorochroa sayi) found in the East Field in the areat that burned in the Foothill Fire (11 September 2013).
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: South Field
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2014-06-03
Upload Date: 2017-09-20 15:41:16
<<Return to list