List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Arhyssus sp.
Common Name: (a scentless plant bug)
Family: Rhopalidae
Description: A scentless plant bug, Arhyssus sp., on Blue Dicks (Dichelostemma capitatum ssp. capitatum).
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Western CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2015-03-15
Upload Date: 2015-03-28 23:23:49
<<Return to list