List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Stenopogoninae
Common Name: (a robber fly)
Family: Asilidae
Description: A robber fly, subfamily Stenopogoninae.
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2010-08-07
Upload Date: 2015-03-29 11:29:56
<<Return to list