List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Nebritus pellucidus
Common Name: (a stilletto fly)
Family: Therevidae
Description: A mating pair of stilletto flies (Nebritus pellucidus) in the Neck.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Lower Neck
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2014-04-16
Upload Date: 2015-03-29 16:21:08
<<Return to list