List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Alnus rhombifolia
Common Name: White Alder
Family: Betulaceae
Description: Whole tree
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: pHake Lake
Photo Type: Plant--tree
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2006-05-12
Upload Date: 2012-04-11 10:17:43
<<Return to list