List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Plutella xylostella
Common Name: Diamondback Moth
Family: Plutellidae
Description: A Diamondback Moth (Plutella xylostella) on California Brittlebush (Encelia californica) behind the field house.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Classroom-Infirmary Area
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2015-03-11
Upload Date: 2015-03-30 14:21:00
<<Return to list