List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Halictus tripartitus
Common Name: (a sweat bee)
Family: Halictidae
Description: A sweat bee, Halictus tripartitus, on Distant Phacelia (Phacelia distans) in the East Field.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: South Field
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2015-03-15
Upload Date: 2015-03-30 21:54:19
<<Return to list