List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Crabronina
Common Name: (a square-headed wasp)
Family: Crabronidae
Description: A square-headed wasp, Subtribe Crabronina, on Calfifornia Buckwheat (Eriogonum fasciculatum var. foliolosum).
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Central CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2014-06-27
Upload Date: 2015-03-30 22:18:30
<<Return to list