List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Leucospis affinis
Common Name: (a leucospid wasp)
Family: Leucospidae
Description: A leucospid wasp, Leucospis affinis, on Cobwebby Thistle (Cirsium occidentale).
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Eastern CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2014-06-04
Upload Date: 2015-03-30 22:49:46
<<Return to list