List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Conanthalictus sp.
Common Name: (a sweat bee)
Family: Halictidae
Description: A sweat bee, Conanthalictus sp., possibly C. bakeri, on Distant Phacelia (Phacelia distans) next to the pHake Lake trail.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: pHake Lake
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2014-04-28
Upload Date: 2015-04-07 21:23:18
<<Return to list