List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Lysimachia arvensis
Common Name: Scarlet Pimpernel
Family: Myrsinaceae
Description: Whole plant
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2006-05-02
Upload Date: 2015-06-12 11:14:31
<<Return to list