List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Erigeron foliosus var. foliosus
Common Name: Leafy Fleabane
Family: Asteraceae
Description: Leafy Fleabane (Erigeron foliosus var. foliosus) in the East Field -- flower detail.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: South Field
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2015-05-28
Upload Date: 2015-06-08 07:54:55
<<Return to list