List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Emmenanthe penduliflora var. penduliflora
Common Name: Whispering Bells
Family: Boraginaceae
Description: Emmenanthe penduliflora var. penduliflora (Whispering Bells) in sage scrub southeast of pHake Lake.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Central CSS
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2015-05-31
Upload Date: 2015-06-08 10:55:58
<<Return to list