List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Artemisia californica
Common Name: California Sagebrush
Family: Asteraceae
Description: Branch
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--shrub
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2006-05-02
Upload Date: 2012-04-05 21:12:28
<<Return to list