List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Calandrinia menziesii
Common Name: Red Maids
Family: Montiaceae
Description: Red Maids (Calandrinia menziesii) growing with Cryptantha sp. just west of pHake Lake -- flower detail.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Central CSS
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2015-03-15
Upload Date: 2015-06-17 23:36:22
<<Return to list