List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Anthocharis sara
Common Name: Sara Orange-tip
Family: Pieridae
Description: A female Sara Orange-tip (Anthocharis sara) in Cryptantha by the path around pHake Lake.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: pHake Lake
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2015-04-02
Upload Date: 2015-07-14 15:31:34
<<Return to list