List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Trichopoda pennipes
Common Name: (a feather-legged fly)
Family: Tachinidae
Description: A male feather-legged fly, Trichopoda pennipes, in the East Field.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: South Field
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2015-09-23
Upload Date: 2015-09-24 20:00:00
<<Return to list