List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Troglodytes aedon
Common Name: House Wren
Family: Troglodytidae
Description: A House Wren (Troglodytes aedon) singing by the outdoor classroom.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Classroom-Infirmary Area
Photo Type: Animal--Bird
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2012-04-07
Upload Date: 2015-10-12 18:30:39
<<Return to list