List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Selasphorus sasin
Common Name: Allen’s Hummingbird
Family: Trochilidae
Description: A female Allen’s Hummingbird (Selasphorus sasin).
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Eastern CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Bird
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2009-02-26
Upload Date: 2016-08-12 20:30:34
<<Return to list