List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Sayornis nigricans
Common Name: Black Phoebe
Family: Tyrannidae
Description: A Black Phoebe (Sayornis nigricans) on cattails at pHake Lake.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: pHake Lake
Photo Type: Animal--Bird
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2009-07-05
Upload Date: 2016-01-21 17:29:08
<<Return to list