List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Eucerini, unidentified sp.
Common Name: (a long-horned bee)
Family: Apidae
Description: A long-horned bee (Tribe Eucerini) on Valley Lessingia (Lessingia glandulifera var. glandulifera).
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2015-09-23
Upload Date: 2016-02-08 09:56:12
<<Return to list