List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Eucosma sp.
Common Name: (a tortricid moth)
Family: Tortricidae
Description: A tortricid moth (Eucosma sp.)
Notes: ID by Bob Martin at Butterflies and Moths of North America.
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Jonathan Wright
Date Taken: 2015-09-17
Upload Date: 2016-02-08 10:14:18
<<Return to list