List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Chelinidea vittiger
Common Name: Cactus Coreid
Family: Coreidae
Description: Cactus Coreids (Chelinidea vittiger) on Prickly-Pear (Opuntia littoralis) in the Neck.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Lower Neck
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2015-05-26
Upload Date: 2016-03-24 18:41:21
<<Return to list