List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Heliopetes ericetorum
Common Name: Northen White Skipper
Family: Hesperiidae
Description: A male Northen White Skipper (Heliopetes ericetorum) on Scale-Broom (Lepidospartum squamatum) in the Neck.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Upper Neck
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2015-09-17
Upload Date: 2016-03-28 08:36:08
<<Return to list