List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Paranthrene robiniae
Common Name: Western Poplar Clearwing
Family: Sesiidae
Description: A Western Poplar Clearwing (Paranthrene robiniae).
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Central CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Jonathan Wright
Date Taken: 2016-02-21
Upload Date: 2016-03-28 08:56:17
<<Return to list