List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Liorhyssus hyalinus
Common Name: Hyaline Grass Bug
Family: Rhopalidae
Description: A nymph of the Hyaline Grass Bug (Liorhyssus hyalinus) on Dove Weed (Croton setiger).
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2015-07-25
Upload Date: 2016-04-15 14:56:06
<<Return to list