List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Plebejus acmon
Common Name: Acmon Blue
Family: Lycaenidae
Description: A female Acmon Blue (Plebejus acmon) nectaring on Deerweed (Acmispon glaber).
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: South Field
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2016-04-17
Upload Date: 2016-04-27 13:21:03
<<Return to list