List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Anthocharis sara
Common Name: Sara Orange-tip
Family: Pieridae
Description: A Sara Orange-tip (Anthocharis sara) on Petty Spurge (Euphorbia peplus).
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Classroom-Infirmary Area
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2016-04-17
Upload Date: 2016-04-27 13:25:07
<<Return to list