List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Falco sparverius
Common Name: American Kestrel
Family: Falconidae
Description: A male American Kestrel (Falco sparverius).
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: Eastern CSS
Photo Type: Animal--Bird
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2015-12-30
Upload Date: 2017-07-08 10:31:20
<<Return to list