List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Selasphorus sasin
Common Name: Allen’s Hummingbird
Family: Trochilidae
Description: An Allen’s Hummingbird (Selasphorus sasin) in a willow at pHake Lake.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: pHake Lake
Photo Type: Animal--Bird
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2009-10-25
Upload Date: 2017-08-31 13:37:06
<<Return to list