List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Calypte anna
Common Name: Anna’s Hummingbird
Family: Trochilidae
Description: An Anna’s Hummingbird (Calypte anna).
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: pHake Lake
Photo Type: Animal--Bird
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2009-03-28
Upload Date: 2017-08-31 13:35:59
<<Return to list