List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Geothlypis trichas
Common Name: Common Yellowthroat
Family: Parulidae
Description: A female Common Yellowthroat (Geothlypis trichas) on cattails at pHake Lake.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: pHake Lake
Photo Type: Animal--Bird
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2010-09-12
Upload Date: 2017-08-31 14:31:27
<<Return to list