List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Anastoechus sp.
Common Name: (a bee fly)
Family: Bombyliidae
Description: A bee fly (Anastoechus sp.) on California Aster (Corethrogyne filaginifolia) in the East Field.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: South Field
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Jonathan Wright
Date Taken: 2016-10-22
Upload Date: 2017-10-18 12:46:33
<<Return to list