List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Euphilotes bernardino
Common Name: Bernardino Blue
Family: Lycaenidae
Description: A Bernardino Blue (Euphilotes bernardino) on Leafy California Buckwheat (Eriogonum fasciculatum var. foliolosum).
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Animal--Insect
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2017-05-28
Upload Date: 2017-10-18 15:58:34
<<Return to list