List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Baccharis salicifolia
Common Name: Mule Fat, Water-Wally
Family: Asteraceae
Description: Stems and leaves
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--shrub
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2006-05-12
Upload Date: 2012-04-11 11:21:03
<<Return to list