List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Baccharis salicifolia
Common Name: Mule Fat, Water-Wally
Family: Asteraceae
Description: Whole plant
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--shrub
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2008-04-19
Upload Date: 2012-04-11 11:21:45
<<Return to list