List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Ludwigia repens
Common Name: Water Primrose
Family: Onagraceae
Description: Water Primrose (Ludwigia repens) in pHake Lake.
Location: Bernard Field Station
BFS Area: pHake Lake
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Nancy Hamlett
Date Taken: 2018-05-30
Upload Date: 2021-05-05 14:11:12
<<Return to list