List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Brassica nigra
Common Name: Black Mustard
Family: Brassicaceae
Description: Complete plant
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2008-04-30
Upload Date: 2012-04-08 20:21:19
<<Return to list