List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Camissoniopsis bistorta
Common Name: California Sun Cup
Family: Onagraceae
Description: Flower red stem
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2008-04-30
Upload Date: 2012-04-15 18:23:55
<<Return to list