List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Chlorogalum pomeridianum var. pomeridianum
Common Name: California Soap Plant
Family: Agavaceae
Description: Foliage
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2008-04-29
Upload Date: 2012-04-23 21:51:44
<<Return to list