List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Cylindropuntia californica
Common Name: Cane Cholla, Snake Cholla
Family: Cactaceae
Description: Whole flowering plant
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2008-04-30
Upload Date: 2012-04-10 09:25:25
<<Return to list