List: Type Photo | Scientific Name | Common Name | Family | Photographer | Main Photo Page

<<Return to list
Scientific Name: Datura wrightii
Common Name: Jimson Weed
Family: Solanaceae
Description: Holes in flower detail
Location: Bernard Field Station
Photo Type: Plant--annual/biennial/perennial
Photographer: Susan Schenk
Date Taken: 2008-06-01
Upload Date: 2012-04-20 13:37:21
<<Return to list